Table Plan
This page will be updated as changes occur
Use the box below to search by attendee name, company or table number
- Table 1 : Alan Banks (TechWorks )
- Table 1 : John Docherty (TechWorks )
- Table 1 : Piers Linney (Guest Speaker )
- Table 1 : Alex Stewart (Bessemer Society)
- Table 1 : Jim Nicholas (Uniphy)
- Table 1 : Fransceo Perticarari (Silicon Roundabout)
- Table 1 : Gunwant Dhadyalla (WMG)
- Table 1 : Ian Constance (APC)
- Table 1 : Luke Ibbetson (Vodaphone)
- Table 2 : Stewart Edmondson (UKESF)
- Table 2 : Andrew Everett (ERA Foundation)
- Table 2 : David Burrows (onsemi)
- Table 2 : Jeremy Smith (Mathys and Squire)
- Table 2 : Norman Godfrey (AWE)
- Table 2 : Emily Wayland (UKESF 2020 Scholar of the Year)
- Table 2 : Oana Lazar (UKESF 2021 Scholar of the Year Finalist)
- Table 2 : David Kong (UKESF 2021 Scholar of the Year Finalist)
- Table 2 : Heather MacDonald (WHY Communications)
- Table 3 : Pippa Boon (UKESF)
- Table 3 : Neil Dickins (IC Resources)
- Table 3 : Sohini Dasgupta (onsemi)
- Table 3 : Kate Sudgen (Aston University)
- Table 3 : Roger Bailey (EDA Solutions )
- Table 3 : Jamie Tupholme (Thales)
- Table 3 : Richard Carter (UKESF 2020 Competition Finalist)
- Table 3 : James Mutumba (UKESF Scholar)
- Table 3 : Leon Brindley (UKESF Scholar)
- Table 4 : Derek Boyd (Micon Global)
- Table 4 : Trevor Gill (Radio Communications Foundation)
- Table 4 : Merv Haynes (Leonardo)
- Table 4 : Marcus Hutchings (AWE)
- Table 4 : Patrick Hope (UKESF 2021 RF Competition Finalist)
- Table 4 : Max Rigby (UKESF 2021 RF Competition Finalist)
- Table 4 : Matthew Bridges (UKESF 2020 Competition Finalist)
- Table 4 : Jessica Kelly (UKESF 2020 Competition Finalist)
- Table 4 : Harry Jaquiss (IC Resources)
- Table 5 : Adel Eisa (IC Resources)
- Table 5 : Daniel Aharoni (Alphawave IP)
- Table 5 : Conor McCarthy (ip Test)
- Table 5 : Mike Dimelow (IC Resources)
- Table 5 : Scott White (Pragmatic Semi)
- Table 5 : Catherine Spence (OUI)
- Table 5 : Steve Cliffe (IC Resources)
- Table 5 : Jem Davies (Ensilica)
- Table 5 : Shahram Mossayebi (CryptoQuantique)
- Table 5 : Mike Warren (Nextbase)
- Table 6 : Peter Jenkins (Infinitesima Ltd)
- Table 6 : Saeid Azmoodeh (ThinCi)
- Table 6 : Alex Hudson (Tethir)
- Table 6 : Tim Ramsdale (Agile Analog )
- Table 6 : Richard Anson (IC Resources)
- Table 6 : Rachel Mason (IC Resources)
- Table 6 : Peter Claydon (Picocom)
- Table 6 : Mark Moffatt (Spirit)
- Table 7 : Dr Stephen Lambert (McLaren Applied)
- Table 7 : Alan Walker (Syselek)
- Table 7 : Robert Green(Consultant)
- Table 7 : Prof. Will Drury (UKRI )
- Table 7 : Dan Dearing (St John’s Innovation Centre)
- Table 7 : Mahmoud Wagih (University of Southampton)
- Table 7 : Niall Sullivan (Senseye Ltd)
- Table 7 : Charles Macfarlane (Codeplay)
- Table 8 : Chris Light (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Hanine Lmarbouh (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Roman Bogusz (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Ehsan Dehghan Azad (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Rod Hiorns (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Dan West (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Charlie Butler (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Mike Sexton (McLaren Applied)
- Table 8 : Matrishvan Raval (McLaren Applied)
- Table 9 : John Moor (IoTSF)
- Table 9 : Nick Allott (Nquiring Minds)
- Table 9 : David Rogers (Copper Horse)
- Table 9 : Trevor Hall (Synaptics)
- Table 9 : Peter Davies (Thales)
- Table 9 : Jeff Day (BT)
- Table 9 : Dr Frank Courbon (University of Cambridge)
- Table 9 : Sarb Sembhi (Virtually Informed)
- Table 9 : Prof. Carsten Maple (WMG)
- Table 10 : Jillian Hughes (NMI Electronics Manufacturing)
- Table 10 : Gerry Thurgood (Tetreon)
- Table 10 : Steve Reilly (Lumentum)
- Table 10 : Malcolm Penn (Future Horizons)
- Table 10 : Chris Meadows (CS Connected)
- Table 10 : Charles Sturman (Huawei)
- Table 10 : Andy Sellars (CSA Catapult)
- Table 10 : Caroline Summers (Semiconductor Production Systems Ltd.)
- Table 10 : Peter Summers (Semiconductor Production Systems Ltd.)
- Table 10 : Chris Bennett (Glasgow University)
- Table 10 : Tony Pearce (Paragraf)
- Table 11 : Rebecca Goss (IC Resources)
- Table 11 : Darran Milne (VividQ)
- Table 11 : Tofiq Qureshi (Innovec)
- Table 11 : Patrick Camilleri (Crypto Quantique)
- Table 11 : Rob Sykes (Kioxia)
- Table 11 : Duncan Frazer (Pelion)
- Table 11 : Mark De Souza (IC Resources)
- Table 11 : Wayne Godwin (Crypto Quantique)
- Table 11 : Adrian McDonald (Swindon Silicon Systems)
- Table 12 : Iain Robertson (Siemens)
- Table 12 : Stephen Wheatley (Limitear)
- Table 12 : Ian Macbeth (IC Resources)
- Table 12 : Philip Mawby (University of Warwick)
- Table 12 : Nitin Dahad (EE Times)
- Table 12 : Tom Huggins (Blu Wireless Technology )
- Table 12 : Markys Cain (Electrosciences)
- Table 12 : Paul Taylor (Dynex Semi)
- Table 12 : Heba Bevan (Utterberry Ltd)
- Table 12 : Maria Norton (Plessey Semiconductor )
- Table 13 : Mick Godfrey (Synopsys)
- Table 13 : Paul Cain (FlexEnable)
- Table 13 : Chuck Milligan (FlexEnable )
- Table 13 : Thomas Abbott (Plessey Semiconductor)
- Table 13 : Michael Snaith (Plessey Semiconductor )
- Table 13 : Cristina Esteban Pardo (Silicon Roundabout)
- Table 13 : Paul Dinulescu (Silicon Roundabout)
- Table 14 : Steve Drew (NMI Electronic Systems)
- Table 14 : Bruno Johnson (Cascoda)
- Table 14 : Willie Mair (Leonardo)
- Table 14 : Janet Collyer (Aerospace Technology Institute)
- Table 14 : Stuart Jobbins (Sofintsys)
- Table 14 : Chris Hills (Phaedrus Systems)
- Table 14 : Tony Pearce (Paragraf)
- Table 15 : Vaysh Kewada (Salience Labs)
- Table 15 : Jennifer Tyldesley (DCMS)
- Table 15 : Ben Walden (DCMS)
- Table 15 : Jerry Loraine (Sensata)
- Table 15 : Peter Hughes (Oakfield TA)
- Table 15 : Richard Ord (QPT)
- Table 15 : Lomax Ward (Outsized)
- Table 15 : Neil Crabb (Frontier )
- Table 15 : Sean Redmond (Silicon Catalyst)
- Table 16 : Richard Carter (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Cleve Wright (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Jonathan Mitchell (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Jon Moreton (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Louise Allen (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Ifigenia Balkoura (HORIBA)
- Table 16 : Steve Berry (Angoka)
- Table 16 : Yuri Andersson (Angoka)
- Table 17 : Kevin Robinson (YieldHub)
- Table 17 : Michael Clarke (YieldHub)
- Table 17 : Shane Zhang (Camgan Devices)
- Table 17 : Mike Davidson (Picocom)
- Table 17 : Tal Oren (Micon Global)
- Table 17 : Malkit Jhitta (Rood Microtec)
- Table 17 : Steve Pinches (Lumentum)
- Table 17 : Pete Davy (Sondrel)
- Table 17 : Paul Martin (Sondrel)
- Table 18 : Gordon McInnes (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : David Johnston (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : Joshua Crook (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : Calum McLeod (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : Josh O’Neill (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : Ross Hay (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 18 : Tom White (Paratus People
- Table 18 : Alex O’Neill (Paratus People)
- Table 19 : Megan Ruddy (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 19 : David Yates (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 19 : Kenny Beattie (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 19 : Alistair Simpson (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 19 : Jon Shiloto (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 19 : David Ogden (Diodes GFAB)
- Table 20 : Cade Wells (Censis)
- Table 20 : Claire Wells (Censis)
- Table 20 : Paul Winstanley (Censis)
- Table 20 : Josh Winstanley (Censis)
- Table 20 : Ian Reid (Trace Element Associates Limited)
- Table 20 : Adrian Jones (Alacrity Foundation)
- Table 20 : Alex Miller (Mazars)
- Table 20 : Rosemary Scully (Tantalum Consulting)
- Table 20 : Baljit Dhadda (BD Search)
- Table 20 : Alan Miller (Thales)
- Table 21 : Emily Wheeler (Megatech)
- Table 21 : Rob Stephens (Megatech)
- Table 21 : Alan Hasell (Megatech)
- Table 21 : James Milford (Megatech)
- Table 21 : Gabriel Durojaye (Costain Ltd)
- Table 21 : James Mercer (Costain Ltd)
- Table 21 : Geoffrey Hoyle (National Highways)
- Table 21 : Amer Essa (National Highways)
- Table 21 : Melissa Guisti (Zest Consultancy)
- Table 21 : Clive Bunney (EDA Solutions)
- Table 22 : Joanna Taylor (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Serena Tulloch (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Charis Fisher (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Oliver Child (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Daisy Zealey (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Abbie Carpenter (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Henry Fielding (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Anjlee Gopiani (Graphcore)
- Table 22 : Tim Roderick (Graphcore)
- Table 23 : Faye Lockier (Ultraleap)
- Table 23 : Matt Corrall (Ultraleap)
- Table 23 : Loic Corenthy (Ultraleap)
- Table 23 : Harriet Clarke (Ultraleap)
- Table 23 : Kemi Jacobs (Ultraleap)
- Table 23 : Jessica Mills (Embecosm)
- Table 23 : Simon Cook (Embecosm)
- Table 23 : Jeremy Bennett (Embecosm)
- Table 23 : William Jones (Embecosm)
- Table 23 : Ian Loveless (Embecosm)
- Table 24 : Arnaud Garnier (imec)
- Table 24 : Mark Curtis (Picocom)
- Table 24 : Oliver Davies (Picocom)
- Table 24 : Richard Gibbs (Filtronic)
- Table 24 : Richard Smith (Filtronic)
- Table 24 : Al Tariq Sheik (University of Warwick)
- Table 24 : Ugur Ilker Atmaca (University of Warwick)
- Table 24 : Dr Duncan Greaves (University of Warwick)
- Table 25 : Angela Tansey (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Shuggie Lawlor (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Jenny Devoy (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Grant Rollo (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Megan Ramsay (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Rob Saunders (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Claire Saunders (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Karen Pearman (TechWorks)