Table Plan
This page will be updated as changes occur
Use the box below to search by attendee name, company or table number
- Table 1 : Dean Edwards (ZEISS )
- Table 1 : Rae Hyndman (Clas-Sic)
- Table 1 : Thomson Rogers (ZEISS )
- Table 1 : David Crosby (WaveOptics)
- Table 1 : Allister McBride (ZEISS)
- Table 1 : Jen Walls (Clas-Sic)
- Table 1 : Gina Gamble (ZEISS)
- Table 1 : Iain Docherty (ZEISS)
- Table 1 : Paul Jarvie (CSA Catapult)
- Table 2 : Andrew Elliot (ZEISS)
- Table 2 : Alex Drayton (WaveOptics)
- Table 2 : Jamie Reynolds (WaveOptics)
- Table 2 : Daniel Phillips (ZEISS)
- Table 2 : Nicolas Poyiatziz (WaveOptics)
- Table 2 : Rolandas Verbickas (ZEISS)
- Table 2 : Stuart Peace (Huawei)
- Table 2 : Andy Pegram (Paragraf)
- Table 2 : Ewelina Maliszewska-Cna (ZEISS)
- Table 2 : Daniel Drysdale (Huawei)
- Table 3 : Charles Sturman (TechWorks)
- Table 3 : Luke Ibbetson (TechWorks)
- Table 3 : Sir Hossein Yassaie (TechWorks)
- Table 3 : Stan Boland (TechWorks)
- Table 3 : Laith Altimime (Semi )
- Table 3 : Steve Becker (Imec)
- Table 3 : Sean Redmond (Silicon Catalyst)
- Table 3 : Richard Duffy (DSIT)
- Table 3 : TBC
- Table 3 : TBC
- Table 4 : Stewart Edmonson (UKESF)
- Table 4 : Matthew Cossins (UKESF Scholar)
- Table 4 : Janet Collyer (EnSilica)
- Table 4 : Vasiliki Xiradaki (UKESF Scholar)
- Table 4 : Neil Dickins (IC Resources)
- Table 4 : John Goodenough (Univ. of Sheffield)
- Table 4 : George Yiannakou (UKESF)
- Table 4 : Joanna Taylor (UKESF)
- Table 4 : Jeremy Smith (Mathys & Squire)
- Table 4 : Calum Throw (UKESF Scholar)
- Table 5 : Pete Hutton (Agile Analog)
- Table 5 : Noel Hurley (Mignon)
- Table 5 : Walter Goodwin (Fractile)
- Table 5 : Gareth Llewllyn (Northern Gritsone)
- Table 5 : James Lewis (Red Semiconductor)
- Table 5 : Conor McCarthy (IP Test)
- Table 5 : Hayden Povey (SciSemi)
- Table 5 : Steve Cliff (Consultant)
- Table 5 : Mike Dimelow (Bloc Ventures)
- Table 5 : Tim Ramsdale (Rivos)
- Table 6 : Tom Quick (ZEISS)
- Table 6 : Aidan Robinson (MCS)
- Table 6 : Antony Moor (IOActive Inc)
- Table 6 : Veno Naidoo (ZEISS)
- Table 6 : Jaykrishnan Chandrappan (CSA Catapult)
- Table 6 : Neil Head-Rapson (IOActive)
- Table 6 : Alexandra Herghelegiu (Ethicronics)
- Table 6 : Franck Coubon (Ethicronics)
- Table 6 : Maciej Bucki (ZEISS)
- Table 6 : Suzanne Costello (MCS)
- Table 7 : Alan Maher (Greentweed)
- Table 7 : Stephen Duffy (Alter Technology)
- Table 7 : Daniel Picado (Bourns)
- Table 7 : Alastair McGibbon (Space forge)
- Table 7 : Toni Versluijs (Nexperia)
- Table 7 : Gerry Thurgood (Thermco)
- Table 7 : Becky Banfield (consultant)
- Table 7 : Joshua Western (Space Forge)
- Table 7 : Themis Prodromakis (Univ. Of Edinburgh)
- Table 8 : John Moor (IoTSF))
- Table 8 : Clare Tennant (Device Authority)
- Table 8 : Nick Allott (Nquiringminds)
- Table 8 : Lee Harrison (Siemens)
- Table 8 : Peter Davies (Thales)
- Table 8 : Rob Ashwell (TBC))
- Table 8 : TBC()
- Table 8 : TBC()
- Table 8 : TBC()
- Table 8 : TBC()
- Table 9 : Julian Viggars (Mercia)
- Table 9 : Will Clark (Mercia)
- Table 9 : Ashwin Kumaraswarmy (Mercia)
- Table 9 : Hoon Chung (Mindtrace)
- Table 9 : Steve Harris (Mindtech Global Ltd)
- Table 9 : Glenn Fletcher (Tribosonics)
- Table 9 : Sowmyan Fletcher (Thalia Design Automation)
- Table 9 : Dr Ryan Qian Gong (Huawei)
- Table 9 : TBC
- Table 9 : TBC
- Table 10 : Kirsten Coetzee (Scintilla)
- Table 10 : Suzanne Oliver (Scintilla)
- Table 10 : Sian Lund (Scintilla)
- Table 10 : Kate Temperley (MIDAS)
- Table 10 : TBC
- Table 10 : Hannah Dolan (Nexperia)
- Table 10 : Saj Huq (TBC)
- Table 10 : Nick New (TBC)
- Table 10 : Liz Scott (TBC)
- Table 10 : TBC()
- Table 11 : Craig Lynch (PTW Group)
- Table 11 : Hans Peter (PTW Group)
- Table 11 : Rob MacKenzie (DepTec)
- Table 11 : Keith Rothwell (Nexperia Manchester)
- Table 11 : Lee Mounfield (Nexperia Manchester)
- Table 11 : Anna Ellis (SMC)
- Table 11 : James Lennon (EME)
- Table 11 : TBC ()
- Table 11 : TBC()
- Table 11 : TBC()
- Table 12 : Jason Bent (yieldHUB)
- Table 12 : Karen Taylor (yieldHUB)
- Table 12 : Val Robinson (yieldHUB)
- Table 12 : Melanie O’Donnell (yieldHUB)
- Table 12 : Kevin Robinson (yieldHUB)
- Table 12 : Stephen Whitelegg (Silveray)
- Table 12 : Mike Davidson (Picocom)
- Table 12 : Ian Walsh (Sondrel)
- Table 12 : Derek Boyd (Micon)
- Table 12 : Richard Goodman (Synaptics)
- Table 13 : Patric Camilleri (Crypto Quantique)
- Table 13 : Kevin Edwards (Synopsys)
- Table 13 : Ian Sharp (Synopsys)
- Table 13 : Alan Vogt (Synopsys)
- Table 13 : David Lammings (Synopsys)
- Table 13 : Rod Oldfield (Global Foundries Micro)
- Table 13 : Mike Parker (Global Foundries Micro)
- Table 13 : Chris Bennett (Edinburgh University)
- Table 13 : Jordan Grant (Space forge)
- Table 13 : Mike Bartley (TechWorks)
- Table 14 : Barry Patterson (Agile Analog)
- Table 14 : Charles MacFarlane (Intel)
- Table 14 : Jem Davis (Consultant)
- Table 14 : Chris Porthouse (Salience Labs)
- Table 14 : Sowmyan Rajagopalan(Thalia)
- Table 14 : Kumi Thiruchelvam (My Voice AI)
- Table 14 : Russell Hagger (Enlightened Technology)
- Table 14 : Tofiq Qureshi (Innvotec)
- Table 14 : Peter Claydon (Picocom)
- Table 14 : Ian MacBeth (Visionchip)
- Table 15 : Jon Ferguson (Axelera AI)
- Table 15 : James Tout (Kioxia)
- Table 15 : Gareth Jones (Univ. of Manchester)
- Table 15 : Ed Buckley (Swave)
- Table 15 : Xianxin Guo (Lumai)
- Table 15 : Saeid Azmoodeh (Blaize)
- Table 15 : Shane Zhang (Cambridge GAN Devices)
- Table 15 : Paul Taylor (Dynex Semiconductor )
- Table 15 : Iain Robertson (Siemens)
- Table 15 : David Muirhead (CommAgility)
- Table 16 : Tim Monaghan (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Jon Shillito (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Gerry McCarthy (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Mick Conlon (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Gerry McCarthy (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Helen Sumpton (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Steffen Birnstiel (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : Fiaz Bashir (Diodes Inc)
- Table 16 : David Johnston (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : David Ogden (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Dave Butler (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Paul Street (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Charlie Stenskie (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Stephen Gallagher (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Oliver Nelis (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Joshua O’Shea (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Andrew Wild (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Ben Putelbergier (Diodes Inc)
- Table 17 : Clare Fletcher (Diodes Inc)
- Table 18 : Gunny Dhadyalla (AESIN)
- Table 18 : Richard Schofield (Banktop Tech)
- Table 18 : Andrew Ashby (BAE Systems)
- Table 18 : Malkit Jitta (RoodMicrotec)
- Table 18 : Paul Wooderson (Horiba Mira)
- Table 18 : Samantha Kenyon (Beam Connectivity)
- Table 18 : Mark Cracknell (Zenric)
- Table 18 : Phil Mawby (Univ. of Warwick)
- Table 18: Jim Hutchison (Fusion Processing Ltd)
- Table 18 : Danny Basler (NXP)
- Table 18 : Gillian Edwards (NXP)
- Table 19 : Ian Lankshear (EnSilica)
- Table 19 : Antony Sou (Pragmatic Semi)
- Table 19 : Richard Ward (Imagination Technologies)
- Table 19 : Michael Hulse (Agile Analog)
- Table 19 : Karl Ward (Rakon)
- Table 19 : Nick Gkotsis (Imagination Technologies)
- Table 19: Alan Wong (EnSilica)
- Table 19 : Robert McCubbin (Agile Analog)
- Table 19 : Paul Wells (Surecore)
- Table 19 : Bryan Almond (OnSemi)
- Table 20 : Tim Whitefield (Optalysys)
- Table 20 : Henry Nurser (Silicon Catalyst)
- Table 20 : Ciaran Dunn (Arm)
- Table 20 : John Kourentis (Arm)
- Table 20 : Martin Lampard (Cadence)
- Table 20 : Dave Wilton (Cadence)
- Table 20 : John Heighton (Cadence)
- Table 20 : Kurian Varhese (Cadence)
- Table 20 : Robert Todd (Optalysys)
- Table 21 : Rob Taylor (Chipflow)
- Table 21 : Christan Jones (Nexperia)
- Table 21 : Eric Gunn (Surecore)
- Table 21 : Peter Hughes (Zero Point Motion)
- Table 21 : John Ronco (SiFive GM UK)
- Table 21 : Roberto Mijat (Blaize)
- Table 21 : Dan Cathie (Silverray)
- Table 21 : Nick Philips (Cadence)
- Table 21 : Wayne Godwin (Quantum Dice)
- Table 21 : Chris Morrison (Agile Analog)
- Table 22 : Caroline O’Brien (Kubos)
- Table 22 : James Ashford-Pook (Consultant)
- Table 22 : Jess Brown (Hi Light)
- Table 22 : Richard Ord (The Silicon Eye)
- Table 22 : Nitin Dahad (EE Times)
- Table 22 : Adel Eisa (IC Resources)
- Table 22 : Adrian Wagstaff (IC Resources)
- Table 22 : Kathy Campling (IC Resources)
- Table 22 : Georgina Barker (IC Resources)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 23 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 24 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 25 : Grant Rollo (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Lauren Thomson (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Joanne Thomson (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Pippa Boon (UKESF)
- Table 25 : Parm Singh (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Chris Bennison (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : James Willison (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : Edlyn D’Cruz (TechWorks)
- Table 25 : James Godfery (Kode)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)
- Table 26 : TBC (TBC)